2011/12

 

World Championship      
Sheffield 3-10 Barry Hawkins R1
(21.4.-7.5.2012)      
       
China Open      
Beijing, China w/d Ding Junhui Last 16
(26.3.-1.4.2012) 5-0 Li Hang R1
       
PTC Grand Final      
Galway, Ireland 0-4 Stephen Lee QF
(14.-18.3.2012) 4-1 Ding Junhui last 16
       
HK Spring Trophy, Hong Kong 6-1 Andrew Higginson F   winner
5.-6.3.2012 5-2 Martin Gould SF
       
Haikou World Open 5-6 Mark Allen SF
China 5-0 Shaun Murphy QF
(27.2.- 4.3.2012) 5-3 Michael Holt last 16
  5-3 Lu Ning R1
       
Welsh Open 6-9 Ding Junhui F
(13.-19.2.2012) 6-2 Ronnie O´Sullivan SF
Newport Centre, Wales 5-3 Stephen Maguire QF
  4-1 Martin Gould last 16
  4-3 Sam Baird R1
       
Championship League Snooker 2-3 Jamie Cope Group 5
Crondon Park, Essex 2-3 Barry Hawkins Group 5
(6.-9.2.2012) 3-0 Ricky Walden Group 5
  3-1 Mark King Group 5
  1-3 Peter Ebdon Group 5
  2-3 Mark Allen Group 5
       
German Masters 3-4 Shaun Murphy QF
Tempodrom Berlin, Germany 5-3 Graeme Dott last 16
(1.-5.2.2012) 5-0 Liu Song R1
       
Shoot-Out, Blackpool 22-35 Dominic Dale last 32
(27.-29.1.2012) 104-1 Joe Perry R1
       
Championship League Snooker 1-3 Mark Davis F
Crondon Park, Essex 3-2 Mark Allen SF
(23.-26.1:2012) 3-0 Jamie Cope Group 4
  3-2 Mark Allen Group 4
  3-1 Stephen Lee Group 4
  3-0 Mark Davis Group 4
  3-0 Peter Ebdon Group 4
  3-2 Matthew Stevens Group 4
  2-3 Neil Robertson F
  3-2 Mark Davis SF
  1-3 Matthew Stevens Group 3
  2-3 Martin Gould Group 3
  3-2 Jamie Cope Group 3
  3-0 Neil Robertson Group 3
  3-2 Stephen Hendry Group 3
  3-0 Mark Davis Group 3
       
The Masters      
Alexandra Palace, London 2-6 Shaun Murphy QF
(15.-22.1.2012) 6-4 Stephen Lee last 16
       
Championship League Snooker 0-3 Shaun Murphy F
Crondon Park, Essex 3-1 Neil Robertson SF
(9.-12.1.2011) 3-1 Neil Robertson Group 2
  3-2 Stuart Bingham Group 2
  3-2 Mark Williams Group 2
  3-2 Matthew Stevens Group 2
  3-1 Mark Davis Group 2
  3-1 Shaun Murphy Group 2
  1-3 Judd Trump SF
  3-2 Mark Davis Group 1
  2-3 Andrew Higginson Group 1
  3-2 Ali Carter Group 1
  3-1 Judd Trump Group 1
  3-2 Shaun Murphy Group 1
  3-1 Matthew Stevens Group 1
       
Players Tour Championship 11 0-4 Graeme Dott last 16
EIS, Sheffield 4-0 Mark Williams R3
(17.-19.12.2011) 4-0 Matthew Day R2
  4-0 Daniel Wells R1
       
UK Championship, York      
(3.-11.12.2011) 3-6 Marco Fu last 16
  6-0 Ryan Day R1
       
Players Tour Championship 10 3-4 Michael Holt R3
EIS Sheffield 4-2 Jack Lisowski R2
(28.-30.11.2011) 4-1 Justin Astley R1
       
Power Snooker Masters Trophy      
Manchester 246-253 Martin Gould SF
(19.-20.11.2011) 398-56 Mark Allen QF
  243-196... Matthew Stevens R1
       
PTC9, Antwerp Belgium 1-4 Andy Hicks R3
(11.-13.11.2011) 4-2 Xiao Guodong R2
  4-0 Liam Monk R1
       
PTC8, Killarney, Ireland 1-4 Judd Trump SF
(21.-23.10.2011) 4-3 Stuart Bingham QF
  4-1 Barry Hawkins Last 16
  4-3 Jimmy Robertson R3
  4-0 Graeme Dott R2
  4-1 Alfie Burden R1
       
PTC7, Kay Suzanne Memorial Trophy..      
SWSA Gloucester 0-4 Andy Hicks R2
(7.-9.10.2011) 4-0 James Brown R1
       
PTC5, WSA Academy, Sheffield      
(23.-25.9.2011) 2-4 Robert Milkins R1
       
Brazilian Masters 3-4 Peter Ebdon QF
(15.-18.9.2011) 4-3 Stuart Bingham R1
       
Shanghai Masters, China 10-9 Mark Williams F   winner
(5.- 11.9.2011) 6-0 Mark King SF
  5-4 Shaun Murphy QF
  5-0 Jamie Cope last 16
  5-3 Nigel Bond R1
       
PTC 4, Paul Hunter Classic 4-0 Mark Davis F   winner
Fürth, Germany 4-3 Ronnie O´Sullivan SF
(26.-28.8.2011) 4-1 Stephen Lee QF
Results 4-0 Andrew Higginson last 16
  4-0 Craing Steadman R5
  4-0 Rory McLeod R4
  4-0 Sam Harvey R3
       
PTC 3, WSA Academy, Sheffield 2-4 Marcus Campbell R4
(19.-21.8.2011) 4-2 Gary Wilson R3
  4-1 Ryan Day R2
  4-0 Luca Brecel R1
       
PTC 2, SWSA Gloucester 0-4 Adam Duffy R3
(8.-10.8.2011) 4-0 Shaun Murphy R2
Results 4-0 Chris Norbury R1
       
Australian Goldfields Open 3-5 Ken Doherty QF
(18.-24.7.2011) 5-3 Mark Davis last 16
Results 5-3 Joe Perry R1
       
World Cup, Thailand 3-4 England v Hong Kong China... QF
(11.-17.7.2011) 3-2 England v Northern Ireland Group C
Results 4-1 England v India Group C
  3-2 England v Belgium Group C
  4-1 England v Brazil Group C
       
Wuxi Classic, China 9-7 Ali Carter F   winner
(7.-10.7.2011) 6-5 Ding Junhui SF
Draw 5-0 Graeme Dott QF
       
Players Tour Championship 1 2-4 Stephen Maguire R5
EIS Sheffield 4-0 Gerard Greene R4
(20.-22.6.2011) 4-1 Zhang Anda R3



red
= professional ranking tournament
green = PTC
black = non-ranking    

Menu

Winner of the 2012 and 2016 UK Championship

UK Mark 2016.jpg

STEVE DAVIS:

"Mark has a fantastic all-round game and can play any type of snooker."

Welsh Open champion 2008

WO-2008.jpg
The first ranking title.

Winner of the 2016 and 2017
International Championship

17WSIC.F.163b.jpg

TV BROADCAST, LIVE SCORING

Eurosport Player

Snooker.org

FACEBOOK & TWITTER

Snooker Blog on Facebook

Twitter

 Mark 2008 sloupec

http://www.guffoo.com/

25. 11. Kateřina

Zítra: Artur

World champion 2014, 2016, 2017

photo:top147.com

MARK SELBY:

"Ever since I picked up a snooker cue all you want to be is world number one and world champion."

Masters champion 2008, 2010 and 2013

Champion of the Masters 2010

MARK SELBY:

"I've never played snooker for the money. I play because I love the game, and I want to win titles."

Winner of the 2011, 2012 and 2016 Paul Hunter Classic

2016 PHC - by Kušan

WORLD SNOOKER

WSA banner.jpg

MEDIA PARTNER OF THE 2018 GBE, Guangzhou, China

 GBE 2018.jpg

BEST SNOOKER BLOG AWARD in 2016

best snooker awards1.jpg
LM bann.jpg

Last updated 2017-11-25

since 10th July 2007

Návštěvnost stránek

387102